Intel ® Ethernet SFP28 Optic Fiber optic 850nm 25000Mbit/s SFP28 network transceiver module

INTEL E25GSFP28SR

ETHERNET OPTIC E25GSFP28SR Single

Ethernet SFP28 Optic

Intel Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optic, 25000 Mbit/s, SFP28, SR, Fiber optic, 850 nm, Silver

Intel Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optic. Data transfer rate (max): 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28, SFP transceiver type: SR. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Product series: Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics

Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel® Ethernet Network Adapters with an SFP28 optic. The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 with SFP28 connectivity delivers a proven, reliable solution for deployments of high density Ethernet.

The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 supports SFP28 connectors enabling customers to have network connections via either direct attach Twinax copper cables, or SR and LR optical modules. The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 has all the server and network virtualization capabilities of the Intel® Ethernet 700 Series adapters but
at 25GbE speed. With 25GbE backward compatibility to 10GbE, it provides a natural upgrade migration path for those customers who need more bandwidth.

Intel supports the ability to use Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics, Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Twinaxial Cables, or Intel® Ethernet QSFP28-to-SFP28 Twinaxial Breakout Cables. This helps customers create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility.
ThumbFile information
leaflet.pdf 198.63KB 0
Dimensions
Width6.5
Height2
Length12.7
POWER
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Networking
Interface typeSFP28
Data transfer rate (max)25000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeSR
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Colour of productSilver
ARK ID121506
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Certificates
RoHS complianceY
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Features
Product seriesIntel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
General
Product FamilyINTEL Storage Unified Network Storage

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Stock Status

This product is currently Out of Stock and can only be pre-ordered online. Once available, ETA will be provided via email. For more information, please use our contact us page

Flat Rate Shipping - $9.90

$9.90 DELIVERY FEE applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: INTEL
  • Product Code: E25GSFP28SR
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • $346.06
  • Ex Tax: $314.60